Alyssum montanum 'Luna'

Alyssum montanum 'Luna'

Product Code: ALYLUN
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

A great compact plant, with deep green foliage and rich long flowering intense yellow flowers in summer.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alyssum
Species montanum
Variety 'Luna'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213