Alstroemeria  'Indian Summer'

Alstroemeria 'Indian Summer'

Product Code: ALSIND
Availability: Out Of Stock
£7.25

Description

A tuberous perennial with lush green foliage and stunning creamy yellow, yellow and red-orange flowers with dark markings.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alstroemeria
Species
Variety 'Indian Summer'
Common Name
Colour Orange, Red, Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213