Alchemilla mollis 'Irish Silk'

Alchemilla mollis 'Irish Silk'

Product Code: ALCIRI
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A clump-forming perennial with shallowly lobed, sharp-toothed, hairy pale-green leaves and loose tiny yellow-green flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alchemilla
Species mollis
Variety 'Irish Silk'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 45cm
Spread 80cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213