Alcea  'Chater's Double Golden Yellow'

Alcea 'Chater's Double Golden Yellow'

Product Code: ALCDOUY
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

Vigorous, upright perennial with rounded light green leaves. Bears full double pale yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alcea
Species
Variety 'Chater's Double Golden Yellow'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 180cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213