Albuca shawii

Albuca shawii

Product Code: ALBSHA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

An unusual bulbous plant with aromatic thin green strap-like leaves and small fragrant yellow flowers in the summer that look like little lanterns.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Albuca
Species shawii
Variety
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213