Achillea  'Little Moonshine'

Achillea 'Little Moonshine'

Product Code: ACLITM
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A compact variety of this popular clump-forming perennial with fern-like grey-green leaves and flat bright yellow flower heads.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Achillea
Species
Variety 'Little Moonshine'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 40cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213