Achillea millefolium 'Sunny Seduction'

Achillea millefolium 'Sunny Seduction'

Product Code: ACHSUN
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

An attractive, fully hardy plant with large yellow flowers on upright stems from June to August and feathery grey foliage.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Achillea
Species millefolium
Variety 'Sunny Seduction'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213