Verbascum  'Jester'

Verbascum 'Jester'

Product Code: VERJES
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A flower of contrasts - peachy red tones to apricot orange hues. A winning combination on medium height felted silvery foliage.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Verbascum
Species
Variety 'Jester'
Common Name
Colour Salmon
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213