Salvia gregii 'Salmon Dance'

Salvia gregii 'Salmon Dance'

Product Code: SALSAL
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

A soft mounding shrub with aromatic mid-green leaves and spikes of salmon flowers with contrasting black calyces against black stems.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Salvia
Species gregii
Variety 'Salmon Dance'
Common Name
Colour Salmon
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Sheltered Site
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213