Echinacea  'Sombrero Hot Coral'

Echinacea 'Sombrero Hot Coral'

Product Code: ECHSOMH
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A very well branched variety with mounding green foliage and sturdy upright stems of large bright coral flowers.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Echinacea
Species
Variety 'Sombrero Hot Coral'
Common Name
Colour Salmon
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213