Alstroemeria Inca 'Husky'

Alstroemeria Inca 'Husky'

Product Code: ALSHUS
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A series of alstroemerias bred to be shorter and have larger flowers. Upright perennial with lily-like flowers, with petals that blush a peachy salmon colour around a flecked yellow central throat, over a bushy mound of luscious green foliage.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alstroemeria
Species Inca
Variety 'Husky'
Common Name
Colour Salmon
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213