Alonsoa meridionalis

Alonsoa meridionalis

Product Code: ALOMER
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

Mask flower. A bushy red stemmed perennial or subshrub with dark green leaves. Bears lax racemes of spurred scarlet flowers.

Photo provided by: Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Alonsoa
Species meridionalis
Variety
Common Name
Colour Salmon
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Semi Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Jelitto Staudensamen GMBH
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213