Crocosmia  'Harlequin'

Crocosmia 'Harlequin'

Product Code: CROHAR
Availability: Out Of Stock
£6.25

Description

Long sword like leaves with upright stems with bicoloured yellow and orange lily shaped flowers with a red back.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Harlequin'
Common Name
Colour Yellow, Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213