Crocosmia  'Babylon'

Crocosmia 'Babylon'

Product Code: CROBAB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

Arching spikes of small, orange, lily shaped flowers with a yellow centre which rise through fans of grassy foliage.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Crocosmia
Species
Variety 'Babylon'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213