Coreopsis  'Jewel Desert Coral'

Coreopsis 'Jewel Desert Coral'

Product Code: CORDES
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A dwarf, mounding variety with narrow, upright foliage and stunning large, sun-tanned peach and coral red flowers in the summer.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Jewel Desert Coral'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213