Belamcanda flabellata 'Freckle Face'

Belamcanda flabellata 'Freckle Face'

Product Code: BELFRE
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Clump-forming perennial with fans of sword-shaped green leaves. Bears wide opening flowers of orange with red freckles.

Photo provided by: Delamore Young Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Belamcanda
Species flabellata
Variety 'Freckle Face'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 20cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Delamore Young Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213