Asclepias tuberosa

Asclepias tuberosa

Product Code: ASCTUB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Long lasting clusters of vibrant orange flowers on stout stems of spirally arranged, lance-shaped mid-green leaves.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Asclepias
Species tuberosa
Variety
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213