Agastache aurantiaca-hybr. 'Tango'

Agastache aurantiaca-hybr. 'Tango'

Product Code: AGATAN
Availability: Out Of Stock
£3.75

Description

An upright bushy perennial with aromatic, glaucous leaves and attractive firey orange flower spikes. Prolific bloomer.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Agastache
Species aurantiaca-hybr.
Variety 'Tango'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 35cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Dry to Normal
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213