Agastache  'Summer Sunset'

Agastache 'Summer Sunset'

Product Code: AGASUMS
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A great late flowering perennial with aromatic grey green foliage and multiple, long lasting warm orange flower spikes.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Agastache
Species
Variety 'Summer Sunset'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213