Agastache mexicana 'Red Fortune'

Agastache mexicana 'Red Fortune'

Product Code: AGARED
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.25

Description

An upright, bushy perennial, with spikes of bright magenta-red flowers and licorice scented green foliage.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Agastache
Species mexicana
Variety 'Red Fortune'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213