Achillea millefolium 'Tutti Frutti Apricot Delight'

Achillea millefolium 'Tutti Frutti Apricot Delight'

Product Code: ACHTUTA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

An attractive clump forming perennial with feathery green leaves and upright stems topped with beautiful bicoloured flowers that range from pale apricot through to deep red.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Achillea
Species millefolium
Variety 'Tutti Frutti Apricot Delight'
Common Name
Colour Orange
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213