Kniphofia  'Drummore Apricot'

Kniphofia 'Drummore Apricot'

Product Code: KNIDRU
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A clump forming perennial with narrow arching leaves and spikes of bright yellow flowers.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Kniphofia
Species
Variety 'Drummore Apricot'
Common Name
Colour Gold
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213