Erysimum  'Gogh's Gold'

Erysimum 'Gogh's Gold'

Product Code: ERYGOG
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A pretty compact variety with flower heads in shades of amber to burnt orange, even pale yellow; fading to tones of magnolia.

Photo provided by: New World Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Erysimum
Species
Variety 'Gogh's Gold'
Common Name
Colour Gold
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From New World Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213