Coreopsis  'Uptick Gold Bronze'

Coreopsis 'Uptick Gold Bronze'

Product Code: CORUPGB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

A very long blooming perennial for sunny borders with long, narrow, upright foliage and large dramatic gold flowers with bronze centres all summer. Compact habit.

Photo provided by: Ball Colegrave

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Coreopsis
Species
Variety 'Uptick Gold Bronze'
Common Name
Colour Gold, Brown
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Ball Colegrave
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213