Meconopsis baileyi 'Alba'

Meconopsis baileyi 'Alba'

Product Code: MECALB
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

This spectacular white form of the Himalayan blue poppy is a real stunner in late spring and early summer. Pure white petals surround golden yellow stamens to form superb, single blooms up to 10cm across.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Meconopsis
Species baileyi
Variety 'Alba'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 100cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Shaded Site
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213