Astrantia major 'Star of Beauty'

Astrantia major 'Star of Beauty'

Product Code: ASTSTAB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves. Attractive flowers with two-tone bracts forming white centre with dusty purple tips.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Star of Beauty'
Common Name
Colour Purple, White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213