Astrantia  'Sparkling Stars Pink'

Astrantia 'Sparkling Stars Pink'

Product Code: ASTSPA
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves. Large pink flowers on tall sturdy stems. Re blooming variety.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Sparkling Stars Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213