Astrantia major 'Snow Star'

Astrantia major 'Snow Star'

Product Code: ASTSNO
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A popular cottage garden perennial with deeply toothed dark green leaves papery white pincushion flowers on upright stems.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Snow Star'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213