Astrantia major 'Rosea'

Astrantia major 'Rosea'

Product Code: ASTROS
Availability: Out Of Stock
£4.75

Description

Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves. Attractive domes of rosy-pink flowerheads.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Rosea'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213