Astrantia major 'Midnight Owl'

Astrantia major 'Midnight Owl'

Product Code: ASTMID
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

An upright clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and large purple-red pincushion flowers.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Midnight Owl'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213