Astrantia major 'Florence'

Astrantia major 'Florence'

Product Code: ASTFLO
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

Clump-forming perennial with lobed green leaves and delicate light pink pincushion flowers. Height 90cm. Spread 40cm. Flowers June to September.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Florence'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213