Astrantia  'Burgundy Manor'

Astrantia 'Burgundy Manor'

Product Code: ASTBURM
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A great addition to any garden with dark red stems topped with beautiful burgundy pin cushion flowers above contrasting green toothed foliage. Repeat flowerer.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species
Variety 'Burgundy Manor'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213