Astrantia major 'Abbey Road'

Astrantia major 'Abbey Road'

Product Code: ASTABB
Availability: Out Of Stock
£5.25

Description

A clump forming perennial with deeply divided, toothed, dark green leaves and tall dark upright stems topped with umbels of deep reddish-purple to maroon flowers surrounded by prominent bracts.

Photo provided by: All Plants B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Astrantia
Species major
Variety 'Abbey Road'
Common Name
Colour Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From All Plants B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213