Asarum 'Takasago-Saishin'

Asarum 'Takasago-Saishin'

Product Code: ASATAK
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A mat forming low growing alpine with silver veined, heart shaped leathery foliage and attractive brown flowers that appear under the foliage in early spring.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Asarum
Species
Variety 'Takasago-Saishin'
Common Name
Colour Brown
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy, Sheltered Site
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213