Trollius cultorum 'Cheddar'

Trollius cultorum 'Cheddar'

Product Code: TROCHE
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A beautiful compact version with glossy deeply divided leaves. Deep yellow flowers mature into a pale lemon yellow.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Trollius
Species cultorum
Variety 'Cheddar'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213