Tricyrtis formosa 'Taipei Silk'

Tricyrtis formosa 'Taipei Silk'

Product Code: TRITAIS
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A vigourus perennial with large, grooved dark green leaves and unusual orchid shaped shiny purple flowers, highlighted with blue and white, lightly spotted with red on top of upright stems. A floriferous variety.

Photo provided by: De Ree Holland B.V.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tricyrtis
Species formosa
Variety 'Taipei Silk'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 50cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From De Ree Holland B.V.
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213