Tricyrtis hirta 'Miyazaki'

Tricyrtis hirta 'Miyazaki'

Product Code: TRIMIY
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

An unusual upright perennial with large, grooved dark green leaves. Orchid shaped white flowers covered in purple spots appear along the flower stem, alternately along the stem, in between each leaf.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tricyrtis
Species hirta
Variety 'Miyazaki'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 70cm
Spread 75cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213