Tricyrtis formosana 'Dark Beauty'

Tricyrtis formosana 'Dark Beauty'

Product Code: TRIDAR
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

An erect perennial with long upright stems with small, slightly hairy, dark green leaves and unusual cream funnel flowers with large purple spots.

Photo provided by: Barnes Nurseries

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tricyrtis
Species formosana
Variety 'Dark Beauty'
Common Name
Colour White, Purple
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Barnes Nurseries
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213