Tiarella  'Mystic Mist'

Tiarella 'Mystic Mist'

Product Code: TIAMYS
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

A clump-forming, semi-evergreen variety with broad, bright green leaves with white speckled variegation and prominent red veins. Upright racemes of fluffy, white flowers. Leaves turn soft pink in the Autumn.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tiarella
Species
Variety 'Mystic Mist'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 20cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Partial to Full Shade
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213