Thalictrum delavayi 'Hewitt's Double'

Thalictrum delavayi 'Hewitt's Double'

Product Code: THAHEW
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

An erect clump-forming perennial with dainty leaves and double lilac-mauve flowers in early summer.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Thalictrum
Species delavayi
Variety 'Hewitt's Double'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 120cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal to Moist
Aspect Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213