Tanacetum  'Snow Cloud'

Tanacetum 'Snow Cloud'

Product Code: TANSNO
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A clump-forming perennial with dark green feathery foliage and upright stems topped with bright white chrysanthemum flowers with a yellow centre.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Tanacetum
Species
Variety 'Snow Cloud'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 75cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213