Rhodohypoxis milliodes 'Claret'

Rhodohypoxis milliodes 'Claret'

Product Code: RHOCLA
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A small clump-forming alpine with keeled, greyish green hairy leaves. A vigorous, slightly taller variety than others with fantastic large claret red flowers.

Photo provided by: Kernock Park Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Rhodohypoxis
Species milliodes
Variety 'Claret'
Common Name
Colour Red
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 15cm
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Protect from winter wet
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Kernock Park Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213