Lysimachia  'Candela'

Lysimachia 'Candela'

Product Code: LYSCAN
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A spreading perennial with mid-green leaves and attractive arching spikes of white flowers.

Photo provided by: Young Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lysimachia
Species
Variety 'Candela'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 25cm
Spread 30cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Young Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213