Lychnis flos-cuculi 'Jenny'

Lychnis flos-cuculi 'Jenny'

Product Code: LYCJEN
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A beautiful perennial with star-shaped pink flowers in late spring and early summer.

Photo provided by: Just Must Perennials

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lychnis
Species flos-cuculi
Variety 'Jenny'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 1m
Spread 15cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Just Must Perennials
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213