Lupin  'Purple Emperor'

Lupin 'Purple Emperor'

Product Code: LUPPURE
Availability: In Stock
£5.25

Description

A stunning clump-forming perennial with deeply toothed mid green leaves and tall upright stems topped with amazing, bold, two toned blue and white flower spikes.

Photo provided by: New World Plants

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lupin
Species
Variety 'Purple Emperor'
Common Name
Colour Blue, White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From New World Plants
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213