Lobelia  'Compton Pink'

Lobelia 'Compton Pink'

Product Code: LOBCOM
Availability: In Stock
£4.25

Description

A stunning variety with mid-green leaves and tall stems of pale pink flowers with darker undersides and centre. Height 90cm. Spread 60cm. Flowers from July to August.

Photo provided by: Howard Nurseries Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lobelia
Species
Variety 'Compton Pink'
Common Name
Colour Pink
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 90cm
Spread 60cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Moist
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From Howard Nurseries Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213