Lithodora diffusa 'Gold 'n' Sapphires'

Lithodora diffusa 'Gold 'n' Sapphires'

Product Code: LITGOL
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A unique variety of this great ground cover alpine with striking deep blue small star shaped flowers above contrasting narrow, yellow-green leaves. The leaves created garden interest even when the flowers are gone.

Photo provided by: NeweyPPL

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Lithodora
Species diffusa
Variety 'Gold 'n' Sapphires'
Common Name
Colour Blue
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 10cm
Spread 45cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From NeweyPPL
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213