Ligularia dentata 'Twilight'

Ligularia dentata 'Twilight'

Product Code: LIGTWI
Availability: In Stock
£4.75

Description

A large clump-forming perennial with very dark green, rounded leaves, maroon beneath and stems of intense yellow flowers with brown centres.

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Ligularia
Species dentata
Variety 'Twilight'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 60cm
Spread 1m
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Wet to Boggy
Aspect Full Sun to Partial Shade
Other
Photo From
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213