Leucanthemum  'Luna'

Leucanthemum 'Luna'

Product Code: LEULUN
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

Showy, pom-poms of double flowers rest atop a dense, upright, mound of foliage. Flowers bloom yellow, then gradually change to a two-toned yellow and finally finish white.

Photo provided by: Terra Nova Nurseries Inc

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Leucanthemum
Species
Variety 'Luna'
Common Name
Colour Yellow
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 55cm
Spread 50cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Terra Nova Nurseries Inc
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213