Leucanthemum  'King's Crown'

Leucanthemum 'King's Crown'

Product Code: LEUKIN
Availability: In Stock
£5.75

Description

A lovely variety with a semi double flowers created by ruffled white petals that darken to yellow as they near a dark yellow centre. Long bloomer.

Photo provided by: Eagle Plants Ltd

Specification

Plant Details
Genus Leucanthemum
Species
Variety 'King's Crown'
Common Name
Colour White
Foliage
Toxicity
Planted
Size and Spread
Height 30cm
Spread 40cm
Hardiness Hardy
Special Requirements
Soil
Moisture Normal, Well Drained
Aspect Full Sun
Other
Photo From Eagle Plants Ltd
Need help with your order? Call us.
0208 647 8213